16147 Pine Terrace Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,818
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16147 Pine Terrace Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $692,286, approximately $181 per square foot. 16147 Pine Terrace Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ridge Meadows Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Goring Judy K
Bought by
Goring Judith K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goring Judith K | -- | -- | |
| Goring Judy K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,575 | $117,610 | $41,310 | $76,300 |
| 2024 | $7,575 | $108,530 | $22,950 | $85,580 |
| 2023 | $7,569 | $108,530 | $22,950 | $85,580 |
| 2022 | $6,112 | $81,330 | $13,780 | $67,550 |
| 2021 | $6,067 | $87,880 | $13,780 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $6,075 | $77,640 | $14,520 | $63,120 |
| 2019 | $6,099 | $77,640 | $14,520 | $63,120 |
| 2018 | $6,417 | $77,050 | $19,270 | $57,780 |
| 2017 | $6,265 | $77,050 | $19,270 | $57,780 |
| 2016 | $6,137 | $72,580 | $19,270 | $53,310 |
| 2015 | $6,011 | $72,580 | $19,270 | $53,310 |
| 2014 | $6,164 | $72,580 | $16,830 | $55,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map