Seller's Agent in 2024
Gloria Borillo
Century 21 Masters
(951) 201-8719
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $912,496
Welcome Home to this beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath house in the gated Sundance Community. This beautiful home has crown moldings all over, marble and wood flooring, ceiling fan in all the bedrooms, wood shutter window covering and beautiful drapes that dress up the living room. The bathrooms have granite counter top vanities with dual sink in the Masters Bathroom. Enjoy and relax with your family and friends in the back patio as well as in the community pool. This beautiful home is close to highly rated schools, shopping, centrally and conveniently located near freeways 71, 91, 60, and 57. Back in the market subject to cancellation of escrow.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Masters Brokerage Phone: 951-201-8719 License #01763487 Listed on: 05/29/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Lei | $900,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Robrigado R C | -- | None Available | |
| Robrigado Ramon C | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Kbone Inc | $915,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Lei | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robrigado Ramon C | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kbone Inc | $141,100 | |
| Closed | Kbone Inc | $156,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Sold | $900,000 | -3.2% | $468 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | For Sale | $930,000 | 0.0% | $484 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2024 07/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | For Sale | $930,000 | -- | $484 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,880 | $900,000 | $315,000 | $585,000 |
| 2024 | $5,994 | $352,395 | $123,339 | $229,056 |
| 2023 | $5,851 | $345,486 | $120,921 | $224,565 |
| 2022 | $5,793 | $338,712 | $118,550 | $220,162 |
| 2021 | $5,685 | $332,070 | $116,225 | $215,845 |
| 2020 | $5,603 | $328,665 | $115,033 | $213,632 |
| 2019 | $5,506 | $322,220 | $112,777 | $209,443 |
| 2018 | $5,395 | $315,902 | $110,566 | $205,336 |
| 2017 | $5,300 | $309,708 | $108,398 | $201,310 |
| 2016 | $5,043 | $303,636 | $106,273 | $197,363 |
| 2015 | $4,948 | $299,075 | $104,677 | $194,398 |
| 2014 | $4,855 | $293,217 | $102,627 | $190,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Gloria Borillo
Century 21 Masters
(951) 201-8719
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sissi Li
Real Broker
(949) 899-9000
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Ella (Liping) Yi
Real Broker
(626) 227-4160
6 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR24100748
APN: 1017-124-57
Ask me questions while you tour the home.