16148 Starview St Moreno Valley, CA 92551
Rainbow Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16148 Starview St, Moreno Valley, CA 92551 and is currently estimated at $566,808, approximately $257 per square foot. 16148 Starview St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rainbow Ridge Elementary School, March Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Madison Dorothy Christine and Madison Edward
Bought by
Madison Dorothy Christine and Madison Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,189
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Madison Edward Horace and Madison Dorothy Christine
Bought by
Madison Dorothy Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,189
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Madison Edward H and Madison Dorothy C
Bought by
Madison Edward Horace and Madison Dorothy Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Parker Juanita
Bought by
Madison Edward H and Madison Dorothy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Parker Juanita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
8.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Dorothy Christine | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Madison Dorothy Christine | -- | Accommodation | |
| Madison Edward Horace | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Madison Edward H | $370,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Parker Juanita | -- | -- | |
| Va | $122,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madison Dorothy Christine | $389,000 | |
| Closed | Madison Edward Horace | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Madison Edward H | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Juanita | $168,300 | |
| Closed | Madison Edward H | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,850 | $515,724 | $111,500 | $404,224 |
| 2023 | $5,850 | $508,457 | $118,354 | $390,103 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $465,765 | $100,515 | $365,250 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $394,716 | $85,182 | $309,534 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $352,425 | $76,055 | $276,370 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $342,160 | $73,840 | $268,320 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $329,000 | $71,000 | $258,000 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $302,000 | $65,000 | $237,000 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $288,000 | $62,000 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $247,000 | $53,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $239,000 | $52,000 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map