Seller's Agent in 2025
Anthony Calistro
RE/MAX Results
(612) 867-5662
2 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $361,000
This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in East Bethel features a spacious 3-car garage. The open-concept main level includes hardwood floors, custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and high-end kitchen appliances, plus a cozy gas fireplace in the living room. The lower level offers stained concrete flooring, a bedroom with a pocket door to a large walk-in closet, and versatile space for relaxation or entertaining. Both bathrooms feature fully tiled showers, granite countertops, and elegant design. Backing to a serene wetland, this home is a peaceful retreat. Don’t miss this East Bethel gem!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smilanich Steven | $355,000 | Attorneys Title Group | |
| Debruzzi Lukas | $325,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Pivec Michelle T | $260,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Petersen Wade | $130,000 | Multiple | |
| Pearson Richard D | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Debruzzi Lukas | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pivec Michelle T | $236,223 | |
| Previous Owner | Petersen Wade | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Sold | $355,000 | +1.5% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | +169.2% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2013 11/08/13 | Sold | $130,000 | -18.2% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/07/2013 11/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,564 | $345,600 | $81,400 | $264,200 |
| 2025 | $2,111 | $293,400 | $74,500 | $218,900 |
| 2024 | $2,111 | $262,600 | $54,400 | $208,200 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $271,000 | $57,200 | $213,800 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $269,100 | $46,500 | $222,600 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $235,300 | $49,800 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $215,600 | $40,700 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $208,000 | $32,400 | $175,600 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $153,400 | $29,000 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,100 | $28,200 | $107,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anthony Calistro
RE/MAX Results
(612) 867-5662
2 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Hedberg
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 759-0720
1 in this area
166 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nicole Vincent
Dona Properties
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
David Patterson
Greater Midwest Realty
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6793986
APN: 17-33-23-41-0031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.