1615 27th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 27th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $384,871, approximately $347 per square foot. 1615 27th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Christopher Gutierrez
Bought by
Darrah Eric D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,116
Outstanding Balance
$45,807
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$339,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Gutierrez Denise M
Bought by
Gutierrez Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Damm Gregory C and Damm Debbie A
Bought by
Gutierrez Christopher and Gutierrez Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrah Eric D | $133,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Gutierrez Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Christopher | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darrah Eric D | $132,116 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $22,930 | $3,750 | $19,180 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $22,930 | $3,750 | $19,180 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $25,310 | $4,060 | $21,250 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $19,360 | $3,510 | $15,850 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $19,920 | $3,610 | $16,310 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $18,250 | $3,150 | $15,100 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $18,250 | $3,150 | $15,100 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $14,930 | $2,590 | $12,340 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $14,930 | $2,590 | $12,340 |
| 2016 | $895 | $12,090 | $2,070 | $10,020 |
| 2015 | $891 | $12,090 | $2,070 | $10,020 |
| 2014 | $714 | $9,450 | $1,590 | $7,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map