1626 27th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $408,704 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 27th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $439,676, approximately $181 per square foot. 1626 27th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Dart Dorothy L
Bought by
Croissant Douglas B and Croissant Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Dart Jerry Lee and Dart Dorothy L
Bought by
Dart Dorothy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croissant Douglas B | $132,000 | -- | |
| Dart Dorothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $25,570 | $3,750 | $21,820 |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $25,570 | $3,750 | $21,820 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $28,560 | $4,060 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $21,840 | $3,510 | $18,330 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $22,470 | $3,610 | $18,860 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $19,960 | $3,150 | $16,810 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $19,960 | $3,150 | $16,810 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $16,960 | $2,590 | $14,370 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $16,960 | $2,590 | $14,370 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $13,680 | $2,070 | $11,610 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $13,680 | $2,070 | $11,610 |
| 2014 | $842 | $11,140 | $1,590 | $9,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map