1615 Bryan St Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $254,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Bryan St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $247,303, approximately $122 per square foot. 1615 Bryan St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Perry Daniel S and Perry Kathryn Hope
Bought by
Herrman Chris and Herrman Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$128,602
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,701
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrman Chris | $150,000 | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrman Chris | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $70,248 | $18,937 | $51,311 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $64,365 | $17,351 | $47,014 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $52,067 | $14,036 | $38,031 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $49,125 | $13,243 | $35,882 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $46,816 | $12,620 | $34,196 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $46,564 | $12,552 | $34,012 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $46,071 | $12,419 | $33,652 |
| 2017 | $3,986 | $46,071 | $12,419 | $33,652 |
| 2016 | $3,943 | $46,071 | $12,419 | $33,652 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $44,991 | $12,128 | $32,863 |
| 2014 | $3,789 | $44,991 | $12,128 | $32,863 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,991 | $12,128 | $32,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map