1610 Bryan St Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,778 - $296,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Huge 2-bedroom apartment
1 mi from ISU.
And very close to Rivian
Grad students love this apartment!!!
**Save several thousand $$$$ per year compared to the competition.
No pets
Independently owned and managed by owner with prompt maintenance
$595 per mo per person based on double occupancy
$595 sec deposit per person based on double occupancy
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Merkle Robert J and Merkle Kirsten M
Bought by
Heartland Bank & Trust and Bank Of Illinois Land Trust 168
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Heartland Bank & Trust
Bought by
Merkle Robert J and Merkle Kirsten M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heartland Bank & Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Merkle Robert J | -- | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merkle Robert J | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,991 | $80,535 | $18,361 | $62,174 |
| 2024 | $5,362 | $73,790 | $16,823 | $56,967 |
| 2022 | $5,362 | $59,692 | $13,609 | $46,083 |
| 2021 | $5,179 | $56,319 | $12,840 | $43,479 |
| 2020 | $5,150 | $55,734 | $12,707 | $43,027 |
| 2019 | $4,976 | $55,435 | $12,639 | $42,796 |
| 2018 | $4,921 | $54,848 | $12,505 | $42,343 |
| 2017 | $4,746 | $54,848 | $12,505 | $42,343 |
| 2016 | $4,694 | $54,848 | $12,505 | $42,343 |
| 2015 | $4,567 | $53,563 | $12,212 | $41,351 |
| 2014 | $4,511 | $53,563 | $12,212 | $41,351 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,563 | $12,212 | $41,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map