203 Arlington Dr Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,281 - $255,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Arlington Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $247,570, approximately $174 per square foot. 203 Arlington Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2018
Sold by
Richardson Gary L
Bought by
Mason Lisa and Richardson David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Lisa | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $76,273 | $15,562 | $60,711 |
| 2024 | $4,090 | $69,886 | $14,259 | $55,627 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $56,534 | $11,535 | $44,999 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $53,339 | $10,883 | $42,456 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $50,833 | $10,372 | $40,461 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $50,560 | $10,316 | $40,244 |
| 2018 | $3,502 | $50,025 | $10,207 | $39,818 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $50,025 | $10,207 | $39,818 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $50,025 | $10,207 | $39,818 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $48,853 | $9,968 | $38,885 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $48,853 | $9,968 | $38,885 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,853 | $9,968 | $38,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map