1622 Bryan St Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $268,000
6
Beds
--
Bath
3,348
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Bryan St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $262,922, approximately $78 per square foot. 1622 Bryan St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Georgean Arnold Fish Trust
Bought by
Villagomez Diego
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$217,714
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villagomez Diego | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villagomez Diego | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,271 | $84,287 | $18,361 | $65,926 |
| 2024 | $5,612 | $77,228 | $16,823 | $60,405 |
| 2022 | $5,612 | $62,473 | $13,609 | $48,864 |
| 2021 | $5,421 | $58,942 | $12,840 | $46,102 |
| 2020 | $5,390 | $58,330 | $12,707 | $45,623 |
| 2019 | $5,208 | $58,017 | $12,639 | $45,378 |
| 2018 | $5,151 | $57,403 | $12,505 | $44,898 |
| 2017 | $4,967 | $57,403 | $12,505 | $44,898 |
| 2016 | $4,913 | $57,403 | $12,505 | $44,898 |
| 2015 | $4,780 | $56,058 | $12,212 | $43,846 |
| 2014 | $4,721 | $56,058 | $12,212 | $43,846 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,058 | $12,212 | $43,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map