1615 Daniel Dr Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,786 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Daniel Dr, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $220,197, approximately $218 per square foot. 1615 Daniel Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Workman Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Solutions Al Ka Usa Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Angel and Ramirez Dorka E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,218
Outstanding Balance
$251,157
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$30,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Hack Inc
Bought by
Solutions Al Ka Usa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Villa Sandra
Bought by
Campos Duron Fernando and Chavez Zambrano Cecilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Crawley Jason Lee and Crawley Deborah
Bought by
Villa Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Angel | -- | Texas Title | |
| Solutions Al Ka Usa Llc | -- | Providence Title | |
| Campos Duron Fernando | -- | None Available | |
| Villa Sandra | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Angel | $259,218 | |
| Previous Owner | Villa Sandra | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,252 | $194,552 | $30,000 | $164,552 |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $194,552 | $30,000 | $164,552 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $186,499 | $30,000 | $156,499 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $161,943 | $30,000 | $131,943 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $139,841 | $30,000 | $109,841 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $120,525 | $30,000 | $90,525 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $121,378 | $30,000 | $91,378 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $103,095 | $10,000 | $93,095 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $80,984 | $10,000 | $70,984 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $68,475 | $10,000 | $58,475 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $43,800 | $10,000 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $43,800 | $10,000 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map