1701 Daniel Dr Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Daniel Dr, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $239,203, approximately $157 per square foot. 1701 Daniel Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Workman Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Ramsey Paul T and Ramsey Edna F
Bought by
Southcreek Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ramsey Paul T and Ramsey Edna F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
James Suzanna
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Walsh James D and Walsh Nancy Rose
Bought by
James Suzanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,813
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southcreek Properties Llc | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Ramsey Paul T | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $59,840 | None Available | |
| James Suzanna | -- | Rattikin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramsey Paul T | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Suzanna | $86,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,219 | $198,109 | $43,860 | $154,249 |
| 2024 | $5,219 | $230,360 | $43,860 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $236,535 | $30,000 | $206,535 |
| 2022 | $5,093 | $204,757 | $30,000 | $174,757 |
| 2021 | $4,577 | $176,156 | $30,000 | $146,156 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $150,830 | $30,000 | $120,830 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $140,571 | $30,000 | $110,571 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $112,617 | $10,000 | $102,617 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $90,965 | $10,000 | $80,965 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $79,227 | $10,000 | $69,227 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $49,600 | $10,000 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $49,600 | $10,000 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map