1615 Daytona Rd Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $397,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Daytona Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $313,112, approximately $501 per square foot. 1615 Daytona Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Mahan Diane
Bought by
Mahan Scott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahan Scott | -- | -- | |
| Mahan Scott | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $103,500 | $58,000 | $45,500 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $103,500 | $58,000 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $103,500 | $58,000 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $103,500 | $58,000 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $103,500 | $58,000 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $103,500 | $58,000 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $103,500 | $58,000 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $103,500 | $58,000 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $103,500 | $58,000 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $103,500 | $58,000 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $103,500 | $58,000 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $145,000 | $108,000 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map