1615 Denison Dr Norman, OK 73069
Westwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,352 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Denison Dr, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $177,588, approximately $121 per square foot. 1615 Denison Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Gu Xiaofei
Bought by
Campbell Bradley Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Eusler Curtis
Bought by
Campbell Bradley Scott and Gu Xiaofei
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Bradley Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Bradley Scott | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $9,883 | $3,954 | $5,929 |
| 2023 | $682 | $5,684 | $2,723 | $2,961 |
| 2022 | $624 | $5,414 | $3,366 | $2,048 |
| 2021 | $300 | $3,475 | $1,800 | $1,675 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $12,889 | $1,800 | $11,089 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $12,889 | $1,800 | $11,089 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $12,890 | $1,800 | $11,090 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $12,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $12,890 | $1,800 | $11,090 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $12,709 | $1,166 | $11,543 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $12,709 | $1,166 | $11,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map