1615 E Capitol Ave Springfield, IL 62703
Pioneer Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,174 - $73,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,273
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 E Capitol Ave, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $57,294. 1615 E Capitol Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Smiley Frances M
Bought by
Smiley Evie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiley Evie | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $532 | $12,330 | $1,731 | $10,599 |
| 2023 | $996 | $11,262 | $1,581 | $9,681 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,683 | $1,500 | $9,183 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,283 | $1,444 | $8,839 |
| 2020 | $960 | $10,298 | $1,446 | $8,852 |
| 2019 | $890 | $10,262 | $1,441 | $8,821 |
| 2018 | $960 | $11,365 | $1,435 | $9,930 |
| 2017 | $940 | $11,218 | $1,416 | $9,802 |
| 2016 | $922 | $11,054 | $1,395 | $9,659 |
| 2015 | $913 | $10,922 | $1,378 | $9,544 |
| 2014 | $899 | $10,851 | $1,369 | $9,482 |
| 2013 | $879 | $10,851 | $1,369 | $9,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map