Landlord's Agent in 2026
Molly Bartlett
Baird Warner
(773) 691-6952
24 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $298,491
Stop by to see this apartment on Saturday, April 25, 1:00 - 2:00 pm. Available: 6/01/2026 Pets: 1 allowed Washer & dryer: in a locked, private room in the basement Credit score required: at least 700 Air conditioners: 2 window units No-smoking building Beautiful, spacious apartment with lots of gorgeous unpainted wood, built-ins and many large closets. The apartment has a roomy balcony overlooking Hyde Park Blvd, its own locked laundry room (full-sized W/D and 3 washtubs) in the building's basement and a lovely secluded courtyard for barbecues or simply to enjoy the outdoors. In addition to 3 bedrooms, large living room, formal dining room, spacious kitchen with breakfast nook, it offers a small office tucked away next to the kitchen. Location is wonderful: across the street from the #6 express bus to the Loop and a short block to the Metra, Whole Foods, as well as the park and Lake Michigan. Very close to Trader Joe's and close to the University of Chicago.You'll have easy access to DuSable Lake Shore Drive, I-55 and I-90-94. Minimum credit score of 700 required. Proof of renter's insurance also required. In addition to 1-month's rent paid as a security deposit, fees include $500 nonrefundable pet fee, $150 administrative fee, $250 refundable move-in fee. One pet only. Application will pull employment, housing, and credit history. Please note: lease will prohibit smoking (no-smoking building), weapons, parties. Listing broker will provide a link to the application. Any one who will live in the apartment and who is older than 18 years must apply.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Baird & Warner License #475161428 Listed on: 04/13/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Veronica A | $146,000 | -- | |
| Eder Milton | $74,666 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Veronica A | $116,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Eder Milton | $89,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Rented | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Rent | $2,750 | +5.8% | -- |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | For Rent | $2,600 | +23.8% | -- |
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | For Rent | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,591 | $27,642 | $6,721 | $20,921 |
| 2024 | $4,591 | $27,642 | $6,721 | $20,921 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $25,000 | $5,420 | $19,580 |
| 2022 | $4,438 | $25,000 | $5,420 | $19,580 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $24,999 | $5,420 | $19,579 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $17,407 | $4,336 | $13,071 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $18,954 | $4,336 | $14,618 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $18,954 | $4,336 | $14,618 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $16,032 | $3,577 | $12,455 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $16,032 | $3,577 | $12,455 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $16,032 | $3,577 | $12,455 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $19,717 | $2,926 | $16,791 |
| 2013 | $3,108 | $19,717 | $2,926 | $16,791 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Molly Bartlett
Baird Warner
(773) 691-6952
24 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12618131
APN: 20-12-108-041-1030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.