$424,900
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,930/month

Total Views 1,253
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,513 Sq Ft
$169 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Victorian Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Golda Meir School Rated A-
  • Fireplace
  • 4-minute walk to Caesar's Park

About This Home

Step into timeless charm and character with this beautifully preserved Lower East Side Victorian, built in 1903 and rich with historic detail. Offering over 2,500 sq feet of living space, this 3 bed, 3 bath home blends old world craftsmanship with modern functionality, featuring original HWFs, intricate woodwork and classic pocket doors. The spacious layout includes a bright LR, formal DR, and an updated kitchen with ample storage. Private primary suite complete with an en suite bath and rare WIC, while the expansive 3rd floor bonus space provides endless possibilities for a home office, or additional living area or bedroom. Enjoy low maintenance living with a minimal yard and private deck above the garage perfect for the summer nights. Close to dining, shopping, and lakefront attractions

Listing Agent

Joseph Paschke

Firefly Real Estate, LLC License #84385-94 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,928

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Clad Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 2,513 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Stone or Rock in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • High Speed Internet

Additional Features

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3550309000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,928

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Dishwasher; Microwave; Washer; Dryer
  • Directions: On Kane between Oakland and Farwell.
  • Architectural Style: Victorian/Federal
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Other
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 2513
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Full, Stone
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Natural Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors, Simulated Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Near Public Transit
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Construction Type: Low Maintenance Trim, Other

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.4
  • Parcel #: 3550309000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7928.39
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,585 $390,500 $65,900 $324,600
2023 $7,113 $301,000 $65,900 $235,100
2022 $6,852 $301,000 $65,900 $235,100
2021 $7,031 $279,600 $65,900 $213,700
2020 $7,118 $279,600 $65,900 $213,700
2019 $6,409 $251,200 $64,700 $186,500
2018 $6,270 $251,200 $64,700 $186,500
2017 $6,455 $243,900 $22,600 $221,300
2016 $6,536 $235,300 $22,600 $212,700
2015 $6,696 $235,300 $22,600 $212,700
2014 $6,432 $221,800 $22,600 $199,200
2013 -- $221,800 $22,600 $199,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $424,900 +41.2% $169 / Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $301,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2021 05/14/21 For Sale $301,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $301,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $25,750 None Available
Warranty Deed $282,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $197,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $232,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $240,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $225,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $177,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1959067

Metro MLS

APN: 355-0309-000-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.