J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Juan Borja
PLI Realty Inc.
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $564,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Juan Borja
PLI Realty Inc. License #01299798 Listed on: 11/02/2012
Co-Listed By
Grace Borja
PLI Realty Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephen Sanchez
Keller Williams Realty Lancaster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bojorquez Yuridia | $188,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Munoz Francisco | $427,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bojorquez Yuridia | $184,594 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Francisco | $341,994 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | Sold | $188,000 | +10.6% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2012 11/02/12 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $316,145 | $74,404 | $241,741 |
| 2024 | $5,301 | $309,947 | $72,946 | $237,001 |
| 2023 | $5,190 | $303,870 | $71,516 | $232,354 |
| 2022 | $4,755 | $280,696 | $70,114 | $210,582 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $275,193 | $68,740 | $206,453 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $267,033 | $66,702 | $200,331 |
| 2018 | $4,132 | $261,798 | $65,395 | $196,403 |
| 2016 | $4,225 | $251,633 | $62,856 | $188,777 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $247,854 | $61,912 | $185,942 |
| 2014 | $4,141 | $243,000 | $60,700 | $182,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Juan Borja
PLI Realty Inc.
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Grace Borja
PLI Realty Inc.
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Stephen Sanchez
Keller Williams Realty Lancaster
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1210773
APN: 3170-052-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.