Seller's Agent in 2015
Dale Johnson
Windermere North
(509) 251-2977
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $513,000
Amazing 5 Bedroom/2 Bath Rancher centrally located on the South Hill. 3 Bedrooms on main, 2 on lower level (one egress). Gleaming Hardwood Floors were just refinished. Freshly painted interior and exterior of this b’tful home. Stainless appliances, QuadraFire insert. Attached, oversized 2 car garage, newer roof and low maint brick exterior Alley access to a very private backyard with mature plantings, fruit trees, and patio with covered area. In the heart of the South Hill and close to shopping and parks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallon Michael J | $180,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dull Eric J | -- | None Available | |
| Dull Eric J | $102,500 | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Mccreight Glenn R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fallon Michael J | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dull Eric J | $80,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2015 11/02/15 | Sold | $180,000 | -2.7% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2015 09/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $464,100 | $100,000 | $364,100 |
| 2024 | $4,582 | $462,000 | $85,000 | $377,000 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $440,000 | $50,000 | $390,000 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $370,020 | $50,820 | $319,200 |
| 2021 | $3,061 | $257,220 | $50,820 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $233,100 | $46,200 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $205,600 | $38,500 | $167,100 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $185,600 | $35,000 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $169,500 | $30,000 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $152,600 | $28,000 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $153,000 | $35,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,100 | $30,000 | $108,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dale Johnson
Windermere North
(509) 251-2977
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Laura Branning
EXIT Real Estate Professionals
(509) 954-5647
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201524345
APN: 35333.0814
Ask me questions while you tour the home.