1615 Ferry St Anderson, CA 96007
Anderson City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Ferry St, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $265,667, approximately $212 per square foot. 1615 Ferry St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Mcquillan Robert J and Mcquillan Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,067
Outstanding Balance
$76,451
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Johnston Marla
Bought by
Johnston Darrin and Johnston Marla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Stanton Edward
Bought by
Shaw Leeandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquillan Robert J | $115,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Johnston Darrin | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Shaw Leeandra J | $119,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcquillan Robert J | $119,067 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Darrin | $147,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Leeandra J | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $147,320 | $44,833 | $102,487 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $144,432 | $43,954 | $100,478 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $141,601 | $43,093 | $98,508 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $138,826 | $42,249 | $96,577 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $136,105 | $41,421 | $94,684 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $134,711 | $40,997 | $93,714 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $132,071 | $40,194 | $91,877 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $129,482 | $39,406 | $90,076 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $126,944 | $38,634 | $88,310 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $124,456 | $37,877 | $86,579 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $122,588 | $37,309 | $85,279 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $120,188 | $36,579 | $83,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map