Estimated Value: $349,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Hackett Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $438,674, approximately $260 per square foot. 1615 Hackett Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Joel J. Hidahl Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Byrd Gennetta
Bought by
Gennetta Byrd Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Nevarez Martha G
Bought by
Byrd Isado and Byrd Gennetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,059
Outstanding Balance
$27,113
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$411,561
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gennetta Byrd Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Byrd Isado | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nevarez Martha G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nevarez Martha G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Isado | $114,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $180,266 | $34,481 | $145,785 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $176,732 | $33,805 | $142,927 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $173,268 | $33,143 | $140,125 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $169,872 | $32,494 | $137,378 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $166,542 | $31,857 | $134,685 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $164,835 | $31,531 | $133,304 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $161,604 | $30,913 | $130,691 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $158,436 | $30,307 | $128,129 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $155,330 | $29,713 | $125,617 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $152,285 | $29,131 | $123,154 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $149,999 | $28,694 | $121,305 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $147,061 | $28,132 | $118,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map