1615 Industrial Rd Cold Spring, KY 41076
Estimated Value: $202,138 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Industrial Rd, Cold Spring, KY 41076 and is currently estimated at $220,535, approximately $208 per square foot. 1615 Industrial Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Pfetzer Brian D and Pfetzer Amanda
Bought by
Kreck Sean L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,580
Outstanding Balance
$100,770
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$119,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
The Estate Of Margery Marlow and Wissman Cheryl
Bought by
Pfetzer Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Clements Carlene J
Bought by
Marlow Virgil T and Marlow Margery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreck Sean L | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Pfetzer Brian D | -- | Reserve Title Services | |
| Marlow Virgil T | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kreck Sean L | $122,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Pfetzer Brian D | $77,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Marlow Virgil T | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $135,000 | $30,000 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $122,600 | $25,000 | $97,600 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $122,600 | $25,000 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $122,600 | $25,000 | $97,600 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $122,600 | $25,000 | $97,600 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $120,000 | $15,300 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $120,000 | $15,300 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $120,000 | $15,300 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $86,000 | $15,300 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map