1615 Jefferson Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,433 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Jefferson Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $434,608, approximately $269 per square foot. 1615 Jefferson Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Berg Carl S and Berg Donna M
Bought by
Fraser Stephen E and Fraser Denise K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraser Stephen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fraser Stephen E | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,068 | $37,000 | $8,078 | $28,922 |
| 2024 | $7,068 | $29,000 | $6,924 | $22,076 |
| 2023 | $6,784 | $29,000 | $6,924 | $22,076 |
| 2022 | $6,784 | $29,000 | $6,924 | $22,076 |
| 2021 | $5,605 | $22,725 | $6,635 | $16,090 |
| 2020 | $5,609 | $22,725 | $6,635 | $16,090 |
| 2019 | $5,504 | $24,973 | $6,635 | $18,338 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $24,797 | $5,481 | $19,316 |
| 2017 | $6,861 | $24,797 | $5,481 | $19,316 |
| 2016 | $6,644 | $24,797 | $5,481 | $19,316 |
| 2015 | $6,031 | $21,402 | $4,616 | $16,786 |
| 2014 | $5,942 | $21,402 | $4,616 | $16,786 |
| 2013 | $5,772 | $21,402 | $4,616 | $16,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map