1615 Leimert Blvd Oakland, CA 94602
Oakmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,343,093
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Leimert Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,267,023, approximately $676 per square foot. 1615 Leimert Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Pernell Kelly
Bought by
Asztalos Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,785
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,100,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Cerruti Elizabeth W and Goodrich Diane
Bought by
Asztalos Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Pernell Kelly Marie
Bought by
Asztalos Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Cerruti Elizabeth W
Bought by
Cerruti Elizabeth W and Goodrich Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asztalos Stephen J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Asztalos Stephen J | $470,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Asztalos Stephen J | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Cerruti Elizabeth W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asztalos Stephen J | $386,000 | |
| Closed | Asztalos Stephen J | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Asztalos Stephen J | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,262 | $673,653 | $204,196 | $476,457 |
| 2024 | $10,262 | $660,310 | $200,193 | $467,117 |
| 2023 | $10,764 | $654,230 | $196,269 | $457,961 |
| 2022 | $10,483 | $634,404 | $192,421 | $448,983 |
| 2021 | $10,160 | $621,831 | $188,649 | $440,182 |
| 2020 | $9,925 | $622,387 | $186,716 | $435,671 |
| 2019 | $9,561 | $610,186 | $183,056 | $427,130 |
| 2018 | $9,359 | $598,224 | $179,467 | $418,757 |
| 2017 | $9,004 | $586,498 | $175,949 | $410,549 |
| 2016 | $8,714 | $575,001 | $172,500 | $402,501 |
| 2015 | $8,667 | $566,368 | $169,910 | $396,458 |
| 2014 | $8,737 | $555,276 | $166,583 | $388,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map