1615 Marshfield Ct Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $955,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Marshfield Ct, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $910,036, approximately $364 per square foot. 1615 Marshfield Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including John E. Steinbeck Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Brown Kelvin E and Brown Loretta
Bought by
2024 K & L Brown Revocable Trust and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Creekbridge Homes Lp
Bought by
Brown Kelvin E and Brown Loretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 K & L Brown Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Kelvin E | $238,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Kelvin E | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,905 | $372,929 | $133,243 | $239,686 |
| 2024 | $5,030 | $365,618 | $130,631 | $234,987 |
| 2023 | $4,953 | $358,450 | $128,070 | $230,380 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $351,422 | $125,559 | $225,863 |
| 2021 | $4,468 | $344,533 | $123,098 | $221,435 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $341,001 | $121,836 | $219,165 |
| 2019 | $4,542 | $334,316 | $119,448 | $214,868 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $327,761 | $117,106 | $210,655 |
| 2017 | $4,437 | $321,335 | $114,810 | $206,525 |
| 2016 | $4,212 | $315,035 | $112,559 | $202,476 |
| 2015 | $4,171 | $310,304 | $110,869 | $199,435 |
| 2014 | $4,020 | $304,227 | $108,698 | $195,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map