1615 N Harris Dr Mesa, AZ 85203
North Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,691 - $533,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 N Harris Dr, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $486,173, approximately $282 per square foot. 1615 N Harris Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Richmond William R and Richmond William R
Bought by
Richmond William R and Richmond Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,813
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Hendershott Broc A and Hendershott Ketryn C
Bought by
Richmond William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Hatch Jeanne J
Bought by
Hendershott Broc Allen and Hendershott Ketryn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond William R | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Richmond William R | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hendershott Broc Allen | $130,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richmond William R | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Richmond William R | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendershott Broc Allen | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $21,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $20,086 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $34,410 | $6,880 | $27,530 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $27,020 | $5,400 | $21,620 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $24,680 | $4,930 | $19,750 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $22,980 | $4,590 | $18,390 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $21,050 | $4,210 | $16,840 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $19,110 | $3,820 | $15,290 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $18,680 | $3,730 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $18,220 | $3,640 | $14,580 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $16,170 | $3,230 | $12,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map