1618 E Mclellan Rd Mesa, AZ 85203
North Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $916,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 E Mclellan Rd, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $812,766, approximately $293 per square foot. 1618 E Mclellan Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Wright Thomas Tyler and Wright Camilla P
Bought by
Peterson Stephen R and Peterson Tanya L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$749,555
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Stephen R | $950,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizona |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Stephen R | $760,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $740,389 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $40,907 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $54,170 | $10,830 | $43,340 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $50,870 | $20,880 | $29,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map