1615 Peace St Durham, NC 27701
Duke Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Peace St, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $421,424, approximately $237 per square foot. 1615 Peace St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Chao Isaac T and King Rita
Bought by
Pottinger Robert Paul and Pottinger Audrey Mclean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,136
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$392,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pottinger Robert Paul | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pottinger Robert Paul | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $437,661 | $270,000 | $167,661 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $139,310 | $48,160 | $91,150 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $139,310 | $48,160 | $91,150 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $139,310 | $48,160 | $91,150 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $139,310 | $48,160 | $91,150 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $139,310 | $48,160 | $91,150 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $139,310 | $48,160 | $91,150 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $165,462 | $30,100 | $135,362 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $165,462 | $30,100 | $135,362 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $175,463 | $36,120 | $139,343 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $190,246 | $29,143 | $161,103 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $190,246 | $29,143 | $161,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map