1615 Pebblestone Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Pebblestone Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $362,342, approximately $170 per square foot. 1615 Pebblestone Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cornell Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Plascencia Gustavo C and Plascencia Doreen
Bought by
Farrell James D and Farrell Kathleen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Outstanding Balance
$69,951
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell James D | $189,000 | Midstate Title Company | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell James D | $179,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,649 | $160,700 | $25,800 | $134,900 |
| 2024 | $5,310 | $146,800 | $24,300 | $122,500 |
| 2023 | $5,310 | $133,300 | $22,800 | $110,500 |
| 2022 | $5,194 | $127,400 | $21,000 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $5,066 | $124,000 | $19,200 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $117,200 | $19,200 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $4,685 | $114,100 | $23,300 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $107,000 | $22,800 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $100,700 | $22,000 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $93,900 | $21,000 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $89,500 | $35,452 | $54,048 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $83,900 | $32,920 | $50,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map