1615 Powell Rd Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
965
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Powell Rd, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently priced at $174,000, approximately $180 per square foot. 1615 Powell Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Johnson Magnet, Westside High School, and Greater Augusta Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Key Hubert
Bought by
Hughes James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Key Hubert T
Bought by
Key Hubert T and Key Connie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes James | $95,000 | -- | |
| Key Hubert T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $16,120 | $16,120 | $0 |
| 2024 | $478 | $16,120 | $16,120 | $0 |
| 2023 | $431 | $16,120 | $16,120 | $0 |
| 2022 | $451 | $16,120 | $16,120 | $0 |
| 2021 | $448 | $14,560 | $14,560 | $0 |
| 2020 | $439 | $14,560 | $14,560 | $0 |
| 2019 | $484 | $14,960 | $14,560 | $400 |
| 2018 | $488 | $14,960 | $14,560 | $400 |
| 2017 | $485 | $14,960 | $14,560 | $400 |
| 2016 | $486 | $14,960 | $14,560 | $400 |
| 2015 | $490 | $14,960 | $14,560 | $400 |
| 2014 | $801 | $14,960 | $14,560 | $400 |
Source: Public Records
Map