Seller's Agent in 2025
Carmen Cabrales
CVC Realty, Inc.
(815) 514-0080
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $141,000
Affordable and conveniently located, this ground-level 2-bedroom condo offers low-maintenance living with plenty of potential. The bright living area opens to a private patio through a sliding glass door, filling the space with natural light. A second sliding door in the primary bedroom provides added outdoor access and airflow. Water, lawn care, and snow removal are included in the monthly assessment, leaving only your personal touches to make it shine. Close to Downtown Joliet, local shops, and easy interstate access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CVC Realty, Inc. License #471018177 Listed on: 10/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Anita | $132,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mathis Frances J | $84,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lopez Teresa | $72,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Pershey Phyllis A | $50,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bush Barbara A | $5,000 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Leone Kenneth A | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abraham Anita | $125,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Sold | $132,000 | +1.5% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Sale | $130,000 | +54.8% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Sold | $84,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | For Sale | $84,000 | +15.2% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | Sold | $72,900 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2019 04/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2019 04/06/19 | Price Changed | $72,900 | -2.7% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | For Sale | $74,900 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Price Changed | $74,900 | -5.1% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2019 02/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2019 02/02/19 | For Sale | $78,900 | +57.8% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Sold | $50,000 | 0.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2013 09/25/13 | Off Market | $50,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | For Sale | $55,000 | +10.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2013 03/10/13 | Off Market | $50,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2012 12/11/12 | For Sale | $55,000 | +10.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2012 12/08/12 | Off Market | $50,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2012 05/08/12 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,857 | $35,790 | $2,823 | $32,967 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $31,799 | $2,508 | $29,291 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $28,765 | $2,269 | $26,496 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $26,865 | $2,119 | $24,746 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $25,512 | $2,012 | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $23,710 | $1,870 | $21,840 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $21,909 | $1,728 | $20,181 |
| 2017 | $921 | $19,919 | $1,571 | $18,348 |
| 2016 | $789 | $18,344 | $1,440 | $16,904 |
| 2015 | $737 | $17,200 | $1,350 | $15,850 |
| 2014 | $737 | $17,100 | $1,350 | $15,750 |
| 2013 | $737 | $18,078 | $1,474 | $16,604 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carmen Cabrales
CVC Realty, Inc.
(815) 514-0080
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melanie Young
Keller Williams Premiere Properties
(630) 776-4020
1 in this area
185 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Erica Esquivel
TRP Realty LLC
(224) 578-1917
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
John Knudson
Karges Realty
(815) 258-8374
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Cynthia Reyes
Coldwell Banker Stratford Place
(312) 758-3880
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Deborah Olson
City Pro Realty Inc.
(815) 955-0428
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12496929
APN: 30-07-07-410-001-1028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.