1615 Rishon Hill Dr Saint Louis, MO 63146
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Rishon Hill Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63146 and is currently estimated at $315,715, approximately $176 per square foot. 1615 Rishon Hill Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Willow Brook Elementary School, Pattonville Heights Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Jacobson Joseph J
Bought by
Jacobson Joseph J and Jacobson Deborah Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Joseph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $55,750 | $11,100 | $44,650 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $46,720 | $6,230 | $40,490 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $46,720 | $6,230 | $40,490 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $37,550 | $9,010 | $28,540 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $37,550 | $9,010 | $28,540 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $33,670 | $6,940 | $26,730 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $33,670 | $6,940 | $26,730 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $29,840 | $6,940 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $29,840 | $6,940 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $29,870 | $4,410 | $25,460 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $29,870 | $4,410 | $25,460 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $26,200 | $6,250 | $19,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map