NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1615 Roundelay Ln Winter Park, FL 32789

Estimated Value: $1,198,000 - $4,269,242

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,457 Sq Ft
$1,205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2019

Last sale price $775,000 $315 Per Sq Ft

Est. 282% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $19,734 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 60 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake View
  • Open Floorplan
  • Winter Park High Rated A
  • 0.53 Acre Lot
  • 5-minute walk to Marvin Smiley Park

About This Home

As of November 2019

Wonderful Opportunity to live on Serene Lake Sylvan. Enjoy Beautiful Sunsets from almost every room. Watch Incredible Wildlife from the Expansive Wrap Around Deck which Overlooks the Lake. Located in the "Heart of Winter Park" and is within Walking Distance to Park Avenue, this One Story Home has a Mid Century Modern Feel. Beautiful Views of the Lake from the moment you enter. The Kitchen has been Updated with Solid Wood Cabinets, Granite Countertops and SS Appliances. The Breakfast Nook Faces the Lake and has French Doors Opening to the Deck. The Spacious Living Room has a Lovely Wood Burning Fireplace and opens to the Expansive Florida Room with an Array of Windows for Incredible Lake Views. If you are in need of a workshop or separate office there is one located off of the garage with its own A/C and a door heading down to the lake. Additional upgrades include updated Plumbing & Electrical, New (2019) Condenser, Updated Windows & Doors. Bring your Kayak & Paddle Board and Enjoy this Wonderful Lifestyle

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Williams Crumit

FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES License #426986 Listed on: 10/23/2019

FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES

Last Buyer's Agent

Joan Cross

BHHS FLORIDA REALTY License #618789

BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,167

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 23,277 Sq Ft Lot
  • 60 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • East Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Oversized Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Street paved with bricks
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned R-1A

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,457 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,167

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2457
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Building Area Total: 3367
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23277
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5821198?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5821198?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.97484
  • Price per Sq Ft: 315.43
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.97484
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 230.18
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Cork, Parquet, Slate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 8
  • Additional Rooms: Breakfast Room Separate, Florida Room, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Irrigation System
  • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Water Body Name: Lake Sylvan
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch, Wrap Around
  • Road Surface Type: Street Brick
  • Water View: Lake
  • Water Access: Lake
  • Water View Y N: Yes
  • Water Access Y N: Yes
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0255F
  • Waterfront Frontage: 60
  • Water Frontage Feet Lake: 60
  • Additional Water Information: Electric or trolling boats allowed. No gas powered boats.
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Workshop in Garage
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation

• High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Glenridge Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1A
  • Parcel Number: 05-22-30-9636-00-070
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Flood Zone Date: 2009-09-25
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6167
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: Z-136
  • Tax Lot: 7

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Lake

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2019
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Kern John G and Soprano Redenta
Bought by
Panepinto Robert P and Panepinto Stacey B
Seller's Agent
Wendy Williams Crumit
FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
Buyer's Agent
Joan Cross
BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
List Price
$795,000
Sold Price
$775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.52%
Current Estimated Value
$2,960,414

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,185,414
Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Poch Piat M and Poch Spendecer
Bought by
Kern John G and Soprano Redenta

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Beste Kimberly H Den and Beste Brian P
Bought by
Poch Piat Moi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,800
Interest Rate
7.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Panepinto Robert P $775,000 Attorney
Kern John G $375,000 --
Poch Piat Moi $344,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Poch Piat Moi $150,000
Previous Owner Poch Piat Moi $240,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Sold $775,000 -2.5% $315 / Sq Ft
10/30/2019 10/30/19 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2019 10/23/19 For Sale $795,000 -- $324 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $44,552 $2,625,046 -- --
2025 $44,552 $2,625,046 -- --
2024 $6,975 $2,847,500 $550,000 $2,297,500
2023 $6,975 $550,000 $550,000 $0
2022 $5,408 $350,000 $350,000 $0
2021 $5,520 $350,000 $350,000 $0
2020 $9,889 $642,117 $350,000 $292,117
2019 $6,202 $419,245 $0 $0
2018 $6,167 $411,428 $0 $0
2017 $6,110 $604,194 $330,000 $274,194
2016 $5,985 $596,351 $330,000 $266,351
2015 $6,129 $562,733 $315,000 $247,733
2014 $6,181 $510,424 $315,000 $195,424
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5821198

Stellar MLS

APN: 05-2230-9636-00-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.