RENTED APR 1, 2026
1 Bed
1 Bath
588 Sq Ft
1937 Built

Highlights

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Conway Junior High School Rated A-
  • Property is in very good condition

About This Home

As of April 2026

1 bedroom, 1 bath duplex available close to downtown Conway, laminate & ceramic tile floors, recently painted interior, range & refrigerator included, updated kitchen with granite countertops, separate washer & dryer hook-ups, tile surround in bathroom, gas & electric, lawncare included. ***PLEASE NOTE WE DO NOT ADVERTISE ON CRAIGSLIST OR FACEBOOK MARKETPLACE. ANY LISTING OF OURS SEEN IS A SCAM!!!***

Last Agent to Rent the Property

George Heintzen III

Welcome Home Properties Listed on: 01/12/2026

Last Renter's Agent

George Heintzen III

Welcome Home Properties Listed on: 01/12/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Home Design

  • 588 Sq Ft Home
  • Duplex

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 1937

Rental Info

  • Owner Furnishes: Lawn Care
  • Rent: 700

Listing Details

  • Class: Rental
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 01/12/2026
  • Type: Duplex
  • Estimated Year Built: 1937
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1937

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range W/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Hook-Ups Only
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 588
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

• Lease Required: Yes
  • Tenant Furnishes: Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewer, Natural Gas, Electric, Cable, Trash Removal

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $700 0.0% --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Rent $700 -- --
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,285 $29,760 $5,000 $24,760
2024 $1,178 $29,760 $5,000 $24,760
2023 $1,071 $21,160 $5,000 $16,160
2022 $1,038 $21,160 $5,000 $16,160
2021 $952 $21,160 $5,000 $16,160
2020 $865 $17,100 $5,000 $12,100
2019 $865 $17,100 $5,000 $12,100
2018 $861 $17,100 $5,000 $12,100
2017 $795 $17,100 $5,000 $12,100
2016 $729 $14,400 $5,000 $9,400
2015 $662 $13,090 $5,000 $8,090
2014 $662 $13,090 $5,000 $8,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26001858

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 710-05861-000C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.