1615 Smith Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Smith Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $278,926, approximately $208 per square foot. 1615 Smith Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ross Intermediate School, Ross Middle School, and Elda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Weber Raymond H and Weber Barbara J
Bought by
Rye William T and Rye Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,667
Outstanding Balance
$157,115
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Pater Willard D and Pater Phyllis A
Bought by
Weber Raymond H and Weber Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rye William T | $184,000 | None Available | |
| Weber Raymond H | $136,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rye William T | $180,667 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Raymond H | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $73,200 | $22,070 | $51,130 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $73,200 | $22,070 | $51,130 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $73,200 | $22,070 | $51,130 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $54,850 | $22,070 | $32,780 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $54,850 | $22,070 | $32,780 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $54,850 | $22,070 | $32,780 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $50,710 | $22,070 | $28,640 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $50,710 | $22,070 | $28,640 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $50,710 | $22,070 | $28,640 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $46,610 | $22,070 | $24,540 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $46,610 | $22,070 | $24,540 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $46,610 | $22,070 | $24,540 |
| 2013 | $1,701 | $41,210 | $16,980 | $24,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map