M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michelle Tjomsland
InMotion Realty
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $348,000
Looking for a shop or lg garage right in town? This is the home for you! 4 car tanem or 2 car w/large shop. Fully fenced in yard & huge 3 season porch make this home perfect for entertaining. All mechanicals have been updated and assmts pd in full!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michelle Tjomsland
InMotion Realty Listed on: 04/01/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Eric Oberg
Eos Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sasik Derek | -- | Lendserv National Title Inc | |
| Sasik Derek | $182,500 | All American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sasik Derek | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sasik Derek | $146,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | Sold | $182,500 | -1.4% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,600 | $308,400 | $64,200 | $244,200 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $318,700 | $64,300 | $254,400 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $302,900 | $64,200 | $238,700 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $249,800 | $55,800 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $245,000 | $53,100 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $229,000 | $49,100 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $211,200 | $46,800 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $194,200 | $44,600 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $183,200 | $41,600 | $141,600 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $158,197 | $35,645 | $122,552 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,918 | $33,685 | $110,233 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,478 | $29,641 | $96,837 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michelle Tjomsland
InMotion Realty
E
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Eric Oberg
Eos Realty, LLC
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4597272
APN: 19-03800-05-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.