1615 Tucker Ct Cortez, CO 81321
Estimated Value: $365,200 - $453,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Tucker Ct, Cortez, CO 81321 and is currently estimated at $410,800, approximately $202 per square foot. 1615 Tucker Ct is a home with nearby schools including Montezuma-Cortez High School, Children's Kiva Montessori School, and Southwest Open Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Smith Richard A and Smith Linda L
Bought by
Richard And Linda Smith Family Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Bought by
Smith Richard A and Smith Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Parks Gregg K and Parks Sandy
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Tucker Robert D Richar
Bought by
Parks Greg
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Linda Smith Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Richard A | $209,000 | None Available | |
| Household Finance Corp Iii | -- | None Available | |
| Parks Greg | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Richard A | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $30,701 | $2,639 | $28,062 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $24,946 | $2,245 | $22,701 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $29,324 | $2,639 | $26,685 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $20,793 | $2,639 | $18,154 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $20,793 | $2,639 | $18,154 |
| 2020 | $935 | $19,749 | $2,639 | $17,110 |
| 2019 | $938 | $19,749 | $2,639 | $17,110 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $20,580 | $2,390 | $18,190 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $20,580 | $2,390 | $18,190 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $18,620 | $2,640 | $15,980 |
| 2015 | $982 | $271,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $18,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map