1615 Upper Broadview Rd Estes Park, CO 80517
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $1,028,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Upper Broadview Rd, Estes Park, CO 80517 and is currently estimated at $922,532, approximately $417 per square foot. 1615 Upper Broadview Rd is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Drake Justus R and Drake Vicki
Bought by
Justus And Vicki Drake Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Drake Justus R and Gerber Vicki
Bought by
Drake Justus R and Drake Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
The John W Drake Family Trust
Bought by
Drake Justus R and Gerber Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Drake John
Bought by
The John W Drake Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Bought by
Drake John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justus And Vicki Drake Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Drake Justus R | -- | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Drake Justus R | $306,000 | Security Title | |
| The John W Drake Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Drake John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drake Justus R | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drake Justus R | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,879 | $55,256 | $9,875 | $45,381 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $57,995 | $10,586 | $47,409 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $42,514 | $6,881 | $35,633 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $43,737 | $7,079 | $36,658 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $43,401 | $7,079 | $36,322 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $43,401 | $7,079 | $36,322 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $35,258 | $7,560 | $27,698 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $35,258 | $7,560 | $27,698 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $35,016 | $8,119 | $26,897 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $35,020 | $8,120 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $33,610 | $7,400 | $26,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map