16150 E Kingside Dr Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16150 E Kingside Dr, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $657,107, approximately $683 per square foot. 16150 E Kingside Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Panacci Phillip Joseph
Bought by
Panacci Phillip J and Phillip J Panacci Revocable 2017 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panacci Phillip J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $64,901 | $35,758 | $29,143 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $63,629 | $35,057 | $28,572 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $62,382 | $34,370 | $28,012 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $61,160 | $33,697 | $27,463 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $59,962 | $33,037 | $26,925 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $58,185 | $32,058 | $26,127 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $57,045 | $31,430 | $25,615 |
| 2016 | $968 | $54,831 | $30,210 | $24,621 |
| 2015 | $946 | $54,009 | $29,757 | $24,252 |
| 2014 | $944 | $52,952 | $29,175 | $23,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map