16152 27th Ave Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $23,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16152 27th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $144,500. 16152 27th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School and Jeannies Learning Garden.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Lake County Tax Collector
Bought by
Maldonado Arolen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Hicks Danny J and Hicks Leslie P
Bought by
Presley Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Grimaud Bernard A and Hicks Imogene S
Bought by
Smith Grimaud Bernard August and Smith Hicks Imogene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Preuss Marguerite H
Bought by
Grimaud Bernard A and Hicks Imogene S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Arolen E | $7,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Presley Donald | $125,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Smith Grimaud Bernard August | -- | -- | |
| Grimaud Bernard A | $5,000 | Lake County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $7,556 | $6,630 | $926 |
| 2024 | $137 | $7,408 | $6,500 | $908 |
| 2023 | $128 | $6,688 | $5,576 | $1,112 |
| 2022 | $214 | $6,558 | $5,467 | $1,091 |
| 2021 | $207 | $6,430 | $5,360 | $1,070 |
| 2020 | $205 | $6,366 | $5,306 | $1,060 |
| 2019 | $199 | $6,242 | $5,202 | $1,040 |
| 2018 | $197 | $6,120 | $5,100 | $1,020 |
| 2017 | $263 | $12,468 | $11,850 | $618 |
| 2016 | $266 | $12,224 | $11,618 | $606 |
| 2015 | $263 | $12,041 | $11,444 | $597 |
| 2014 | $221 | $11,806 | $11,220 | $586 |
Source: Public Records
Map