$650,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
Last list price

16155 Folsom Rd Florence, MT 59833

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,892 Sq Ft
2.1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$344 Per Sq Ft

6 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Views
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Experience the perfect blend of serenity and convenience from this Florence home less than 30 minutes to Missoula on just over 2 acres. With an inviting open floor plan, privacy, and views from every room, this is the oasis away from the city you have been waiting for! The main and second levels feature hardwood floors and vaulted ceilings. There are bay windows with tons of natural light and pellet stove for cozy winter mornings. This home has a large primary suite with mountain views, a gas fireplace, and sliding glass doors to a private deck. There is an additional bedroom on the second floor which also connects to the full bathroom. Downstairs is a family room with access to the attached double car garage, an additional bedroom with doors out to the patio and a 3/4 bathroom with laundry hook ups, making this the perfect space for guests. Outside the acreage is fully fenced and is complete with a greenhouse, garden shed, and deck with more views!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cortney Perreten

Topo Real Estate License #RRE-BRO-LIC-80272 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Co-Listed By

Kristin Larson

Topo Real Estate License #RRE-BRO-LIC-52912

Last Buyer's Agent

Bethany Taylor

Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula License #RRE-BRO-LIC-68647

Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,020

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 2.1 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,892 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Well
  • Septic Tank
  • Private Sewer

Community Details

  • Association fees include road maintenance, snow removal
  • Macintosh Manor Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04197515202010000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,020

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

2.1 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Directions: From U93, west on Rowan Road, left on Dundee Rd, right on Sandy, right on Highland, left on Folsom
  • Listing I D: 30065646
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.1
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Other
  • Co List Office Phone: 406-493-0243
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1892.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Gentle Sloping, Views
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas, Pellet Stove, Stove
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: MacIntosh Manor
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Road Maintenance, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 91476.0
  • Parcel #: 04197515202010000
  • Zoning Description: 1
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4020.44

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Bethany Taylor
Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula
List Price
$650,000
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.25%
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$550,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,522

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2025
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Metherell Jeffrey Bernard Scott and Metherell Tracie Gayle
Bought by
Williams Jennifer
Seller's Agent
Shane Hall
Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula
Buyer's Agent
Kristin Larson
Topo Real Estate
List Price
$599,000
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%
Original Mortgage
$569,050
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2022
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Carolina Eldridge
Bought by
Metherell Jeffrey Bernard Scot and Metherell Tracie Gayle
Seller's Agent
Jason Baker
Rise Realty Group, eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent
Shane Hall
Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula
List Price
$580,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.39%
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2021
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Ibison Emmy K and Grace David A
Bought by
Eldridge Carolina and Eldridge Christopher Aaron
Seller's Agent
Carroll Anne Sowerby
Ink Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Andrea Raulston
Keller Williams Western MT
List Price
$429,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $550,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $569,050 New Conventional
Previous Owner $420,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $650,000 +8.5% $344 / Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/02/2025 01/02/25 For Sale $599,000 +3.3% $323 / Sq Ft
02/18/2022 02/18/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2022 01/02/22 For Sale $580,000 +34.9% $313 / Sq Ft
03/19/2021 03/19/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/02/2021 02/02/21 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2021 01/28/21 For Sale $429,900 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: Montana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,191 $547,700 $225,550 $322,150
2024 $4,829 $455,600 $111,700 $343,900
2023 $4,127 $455,600 $111,700 $343,900
2022 $3,822 $350,200 $0 $0
2021 $3,878 $348,400 $0 $0
2020 $3,169 $279,700 $0 $0
2019 $3,148 $279,700 $0 $0
2018 $2,403 $248,400 $0 $0
2017 $2,387 $248,400 $0 $0
2016 $2,346 $250,300 $0 $0
2015 $2,274 $250,300 $0 $0
2014 $2,430 $146,969 $0 $0

Source: Montana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 30065646

Montana Regional MLS

APN: 04-1975-15-2-02-01-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.