16159 Lenore Detroit, MI 48219
The Eye NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,591 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
859
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16159 Lenore, Detroit, MI 48219 and is currently estimated at $99,148, approximately $115 per square foot. 16159 Lenore is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ralph W. Emerson Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Roberta M and Martinez Gilberto
Bought by
Russo Lesli Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Jones Joseph
Bought by
Martinez Roberta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Lesli Anne | $10,900 | Attorney | |
| Martinez Roberta M | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $658 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $758 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $251 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $802 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $891 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $784 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $684 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $684 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,012 | $20,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $26,684 | $1,548 | $25,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map