Seller's Agent in 2019
Sarah Goodyear
Group Harmony
(970) 581-9112
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $479,336 - $574,000
Gorgeous West Greeley Custom Home located on a large cul-de-sac lot! Everything has been recently updated, inside and out. You will find modern bathrooms, carpet, paint, light fixtures, blinds, sinks, and faucets; large eat-in kitchen, walk in pantry, separate dining, living room w/fireplace, and bonus room through master! Large refinished deck above walk-out basement, 2 water heaters and A/C, 2+ finished garage; all near charter schools, library, trails, and Family Fun Plex.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoshino Makoto | $370,500 | Guardian Title | |
| Boykin Bryan | $298,500 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Morrison Matthew John | -- | Unified Title Co Inc | |
| Morrison Matthew John | $233,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Melzer Drinnen Susan E | -- | Tggt | |
| Ramirez Monica E | $230,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Hand Carli Jeanne | -- | -- | |
| Hand Carli Jeanne | $226,900 | -- | |
| Tom Keberlein Construction Llc | $84,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoshino Makoto | $299,193 | |
| Previous Owner | Boykin Bryan | $308,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Matthew John | $224,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Matthew John | $228,779 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Monica E | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hand Carli Jeanne | $204,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Tom Keberlein Construction Llc | $181,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | Off Market | $370,500 | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2019 06/17/19 | Sold | $370,500 | +1.5% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | For Sale | $365,000 | +22.3% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $298,500 | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $233,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | Sold | $298,500 | -8.2% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2016 07/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | For Sale | $325,000 | +39.5% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2013 02/07/13 | Sold | $233,000 | -0.8% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2013 01/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2012 12/06/12 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $29,610 | $5,000 | $24,610 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $29,610 | $5,000 | $24,610 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $29,630 | $5,410 | $24,220 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $24,870 | $5,000 | $19,870 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $25,590 | $5,150 | $20,440 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $23,780 | $3,430 | $20,350 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $23,780 | $3,430 | $20,350 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $19,880 | $2,950 | $16,930 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $19,880 | $2,950 | $16,930 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $20,470 | $2,790 | $17,680 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $20,470 | $2,790 | $17,680 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $16,260 | $2,790 | $13,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sarah Goodyear
Group Harmony
(970) 581-9112
54 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Kirstin Ruehlen
Coldwell Banker Realty- Fort Collins
(970) 430-1950
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Barbara Giesey
Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo
(970) 222-4035
83 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rob Kittle
Kittle Real Estate
(970) 329-2008
881 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Nathan Washam
Restate Real Estate
(970) 988-8295
38 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary O Neal
Group Centerra
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE879411
APN: R8097499
Ask me questions while you tour the home.