1625 70th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $540,061 - $603,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,041
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 70th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $577,265, approximately $142 per square foot. 1625 70th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Greeley Central High School, University Schools, and West Ridge Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Ryan Cynthia R
Bought by
Elbe Matthew J and Elbe Beth Leann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,136
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Coleman Cynthia R
Bought by
Ryan Cynthia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Cedardwoods Subdivision Llc
Bought by
Coleman Cyntia R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elbe Matthew J | $395,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ryan Cynthia R | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Cyntia R | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elbe Matthew J | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Cynthia R | $233,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $33,430 | $5,410 | $28,020 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $28,210 | $5,000 | $23,210 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $29,030 | $5,150 | $23,880 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $27,230 | $3,430 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $27,230 | $3,430 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $22,270 | $2,950 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $22,270 | $2,950 | $19,320 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $23,350 | $2,790 | $20,560 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $23,350 | $2,790 | $20,560 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $18,370 | $2,790 | $15,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map