1616 Beechwood Ave Fullerton, CA 92835
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,133,000 - $1,314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Beechwood Ave, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,184,292, approximately $627 per square foot. 1616 Beechwood Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Crabill Michael D and Eadie-Crabill Doreen E
Bought by
Crabill Family Revocable Living Trust and Crabill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Crabill Michael D
Bought by
Crabill Michael D and Eadie Crabill Doreen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Crabill Michael D
Bought by
Crabill Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Michael Crabill and Michael Vicki L
Bought by
Crabill Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabill Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crabill Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Crabill Michael D | -- | United Title Company | |
| Crabill Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crabill Michael D | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $329,412 | $171,778 | $157,634 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $322,953 | $168,409 | $154,544 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $316,621 | $165,107 | $151,514 |
| 2022 | $3,639 | $310,413 | $161,869 | $148,544 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $304,327 | $158,695 | $145,632 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $301,207 | $157,068 | $144,139 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $295,301 | $153,988 | $141,313 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $289,511 | $150,968 | $138,543 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $283,835 | $148,008 | $135,827 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $278,270 | $145,106 | $133,164 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $274,091 | $142,927 | $131,164 |
| 2014 | $3,102 | $268,722 | $140,127 | $128,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map