Estimated Value: $361,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Daisy Tree, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $428,088, approximately $325 per square foot. 1616 Daisy Tree is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Joel J. Hidahl Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $181,067 | $48,778 | $132,289 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $177,518 | $47,822 | $129,696 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $174,038 | $46,885 | $127,153 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $170,626 | $45,966 | $124,660 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $167,281 | $45,065 | $122,216 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $165,566 | $44,603 | $120,963 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $162,321 | $43,729 | $118,592 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $159,139 | $42,872 | $116,267 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $156,020 | $42,032 | $113,988 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $152,961 | $41,208 | $111,753 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $150,665 | $40,590 | $110,075 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $147,714 | $39,795 | $107,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map