1616 Dier Rd Curtice, OH 43412
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Dier Rd, Curtice, OH 43412 and is currently estimated at $220,323, approximately $204 per square foot. 1616 Dier Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Ernest Paul L and Ernest Christine J
Bought by
Zunk Stephen M and Zunk Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,160
Interest Rate
6.7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zunk Stephen M | $127,700 | Northwest Title Agency Of Oh |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zunk Stephen M | $102,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map