1635 N Curtice Rd Curtice, OH 43412
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 N Curtice Rd, Curtice, OH 43412 and is currently estimated at $301,200, approximately $156 per square foot. 1635 N Curtice Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Mihalko Jeffrey S and Mihalko Marsha J
Bought by
Wishon Matthew S and Wishon Shawna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wishon Matthew S | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wishon Matthew S | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $98,280 | $4,760 | $93,520 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $98,280 | $4,760 | $93,520 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $68,285 | $3,220 | $65,065 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $68,285 | $3,220 | $65,065 |
| 2021 | $4,483 | $68,285 | $3,220 | $65,065 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $53,935 | $2,625 | $51,310 |
| 2019 | $3,715 | $53,935 | $2,625 | $51,310 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $53,935 | $2,625 | $51,310 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $50,750 | $4,340 | $46,410 |
| 2016 | $3,646 | $145,000 | $12,400 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | $3,624 | $145,000 | $12,400 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $50,750 | $4,340 | $46,410 |
| 2013 | $3,366 | $50,750 | $4,340 | $46,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map