Estimated Value: $511,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Dilar Dr, Grove, OK 74344 and is currently estimated at $564,316, approximately $245 per square foot. 1616 Dilar Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grove Lower Elementary School, Grove Upper Elementary School, and Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Shaw Sidney and Shaw Laura
Bought by
Ellis W Paul W and Ellis Ann L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Christiana Beverly J
Bought by
Shaw Sidney and Shaw Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Menveg, Jack E & Nita M Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Towry Gayle E and Towry Norma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis W Paul W | $395,000 | Apex Title Northeast Ok Llc | |
| Shaw Sidney | $37,000 | Apex Title & Closing Service | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $46,910 | $5,261 | $41,649 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $45,544 | $5,261 | $40,283 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $45,426 | $4,543 | $40,883 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $45,426 | $4,543 | $40,883 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $28,699 | $4,539 | $24,160 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $27,604 | $4,543 | $23,061 |
| 2019 | $362 | $4,255 | $4,255 | $0 |
| 2018 | $342 | $4,025 | $4,025 | $0 |
| 2017 | $343 | $4,025 | $4,025 | $0 |
| 2016 | $342 | $4,025 | $4,025 | $0 |
| 2015 | $248 | $2,870 | $2,870 | $0 |
| 2014 | $383 | $4,416 | $4,416 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map