1616 E Francis Ave Spokane, WA 99208
Whitman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 E Francis Ave, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $291,836, approximately $328 per square foot. 1616 E Francis Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Sharon Scraper
Bought by
Scraper Delvan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
King Sharon K
Bought by
Scraper Delvan L and King Sharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Vannurden Harold L
Bought by
King Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scraper Delvan | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scraper Delvan L | -- | Spokane County Title | |
| King Sharon K | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $279,400 | $60,000 | $219,400 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $264,700 | $60,000 | $204,700 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $224,100 | $60,000 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $218,800 | $46,000 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $128,000 | $23,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $109,200 | $21,000 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $98,600 | $15,000 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $94,200 | $15,000 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $84,600 | $15,000 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $79,400 | $15,000 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $81,700 | $18,000 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,800 | $18,000 | $68,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map